Alumni

 

First Name Last Name School Degree Advisor Graduated
Temilade Adelore BIOE/BMED Masters Schumacher, Eric  Fall 2008
Abhiruchi Agarwal BIOE/ECE PHD Bellamkonda, Ravi  Spring 2011
Rajan Ananthan BIOE/ME BS/MS Whiteman, Wayne  Spring 2011
Randy Ankeny BIOE/BMED PHD Jo, Hanjoong  Spring 2010
Dominic Ansari BIOE/BMED MD/PhD Nie, Shuming  Fall 2008
Ponnappan Arumuganainar BIOE/BMED Masters Tannenbaum, Allen  Fall 2008
Mahima Ashok BIOE/BMED PHD Griffin, Paul  Summer 2009
Douglas Bakkum BIOE/ME PHD Potter, Steve  Spring 2008
Kartik Balachandran BIOE/BMED PHD Yoganathan, Ajit  Spring 2010
Fanor Balderrama BIOE/BMED Masters Chaikof, Elliot L. Fall 2009
David Bark BIOE/ME PHD Ku, David N. Fall 2010
Karsten Bartling BIOE/ChE PHD Sambanis, Athanassios  Fall 2006
Bryan Bell BIOE/MSE PHD Boyan, Barbara  Fall 2009
Anne Bellott BIOE/ME Masters Burkholder, Thomas  Summer 2004
Erskine Benjamin BIOE/ME Masters   Summer 2011
Nancy Bennewitz BIOE/BMED Masters Babensee, Julia  Fall 2004
Jonathan Bergdoll BIOE/ECE PHD Hasler, Paul E. Summer 2011
Joseph Berglund BIOE/ChE PHD Nerem, Robert M. Spring 2002
William Boatin BIOE/ECE Masters Lee, Robert  Summer 2005
Nolan Boyd BIOE/BMED PHD Jo, Hanjoong  Fall 2003
Julian Bragg BIOE/BMED MD/PHD Deweerth, Steve  Summer 2002
Ricky Brathwaite BIOE/ME Masters Burkholder, Thomas  Summer 2004
Kathryn Brodkin BIOE/BMED Masters Levenston, Marc  Fall 2002
Jossette Broiles BIOE/ME PHD Nerem, Robert M. Spring 2008
Ashley Brown BIOE/BMED PHD Barker, Thomas  Summer 2011
Nathan Bunderson BIOE/BMED PHD Burkholder, Thomas  Spring 2008
Benjamin Byers BIOE/ME PHD Garcia, Andres J. Spring 2004
Richard Carpenedo BIOE/BMED PHD McDevitt, Todd  Spring 2010
Jessica Carter BIOE/MSE Masters Tsukruk, Vladimir  Spring 2011
Natasha Case BIOE/BMED PHD Guldberg, Robert E. Spring 2005
Luis Nicholas G. Castro BIOE/ME Masters Whiteman, Wayne   
Jeffrey Caves BIOE/BMED PHD Chaikof, Elliot L. Fall 2008
Chen-Hwai Chao BIOE/BMED PHD Potter, Steve  Fall 2007
Wei Chen BIOE/ME PHD Zhu, Cheng  Spring 2009
Yi-Yu Chou BIOE/BMED Masters Skrinjar, Oskar  Summer 2004
Yi (Leonard) Chu BIOE/BMED PHD Prausnitz, Mark  Fall 2009
Isaac Clements BIOE/ECE PHD Bellamkonda, Ravi  Fall 2010
Stephen Cochran BIOE/ECE Masters Prausnitz, Mark  Fall 2000
Rhima Coleman BIOE/ME PHD Guldberg, Robert E. Summer 2007
John Connelly BIOE/ME PHD Levenston, Marc  Summer 2007
Christopher Corso BIOE/BMED MD/PHD Hunt, William D. Summer 2008
James Costello BIOE/BMED MD/PHD Giddens, Don P. Spring  2004
Sean Coyer BIOE/ME PHD Garcia, Andres J. Summer 2010
Matthew Crane BIOE/ECE PHD Lu, Hang  Summer 2011
Peter Crapo BIOE/BMED PHD Wang, Yadong  Spring 2009
Daniel Cullen BIOE/BMED PHD LaPlaca, Michelle C. Fall 2005
Cecelia Curry BIOE/BMED PHD Giddens, Don P. Fall 2002
Christopher Curry BIOE/ME Masters Zhu, Cheng  Summer 2007
Sarah Cutler BIOE/BMED PHD Stein, Donald  Summer 2005
Diane De Zelicourt BIOE/BMED PHD Yoganathan, Ajit  Spring 2010
Tracy Denison BIOE/BMED PHD Boyan, Barbara  Summer 2009
Allison Dennis BIOE/BMED PHD Bao, Gang  Fall 2009
Gopikrishna Deshpande BIOE/BMED PHD Hu, Xiaoping  Summer 2007
Anthony Dickherber BIOE/ECE PHD Hunt, William D. Fall 2008
Mahesh Chandra Dodla BIOE/BMED PHD Bellamkonda, Ravi  Spring 2007
David Dumbauld BIOE/ME PHD Garcia, Andres J. Spring 2011
Angel Duty BIOE/BMED PHD Guldberg, Robert E. Spring 2004
Christina Easley BIOE/BMED Masters Prausnitz, Mark  Spring 2003
Ima Ebong BIOE/BMED Masters McDevitt, Todd  Summer 2007
Ahmed Elkalliny BIOE/ME Masters   Fall 2008
Tarek Elshazly BIOE/ME Masters NDSEG, Fellowship  Spring 2004
Ann Ensley BIOE/BMED PHD Nerem, Robert M. Spring 2006
Bhargav Errangi BIOE/BMED PHD Rilling, James  Summer 2011
Laura-Lee Farrell BIOE/BMED Masters Ku, David N. Spring 2007
Dave Frakes BIOE/BMED PHD Yoganathan, Ajit  Summer 2003
Yi Gao BIOE/BMED PHD Giddens, Don P. Spring 2011
Paul Garcia BIOE/BMED PhD Calabrese, Ronald  Summer 2004
Seth Gazes BIOE/ME PHD Gleason, Rudy  Fall 2009
Donna Geddes BIOE/BMED PHD LaPlaca, Michelle C. Spring 2002
Esi Ghartey-Tagoe BIOE/BMED PHD Prausnitz, Mark  Spring 2004
Harvinder Gill BIOE/BMED PHD Prausnitz, Mark  Summer 2007
Cindy Glick BIOE/BMED Masters Bao, Gang  Fall 2008
Christopher Glielmi BIOE/BMED PHD Hu, Xiaoping  Spring 2009
Gautam Goel BIOE/COC PHD Voit, Eberhard  Fall 2009
Estelle Graas BIOE/ECE Masters Lee, Robert  Summer 2003
Bradley Grzybowski BIOE/BMED Masters LeDoux, Joseph M. Spring 2003
Amy Guinn BIOE/BMED Masters Murthy, Niren  Spring 2006
Liang Guo BIOE/BMED PHD Deweerth, Steve  Spring 2011
Nimisha Gupta - Mukherjee BIOE/BMED PHD LeDoux, Joseph M. Fall 2008
Jeffrey Halladay BIOE/ME Masters Babensee, Julia  Summer 2002
Heather Hayes BIOE/BMED PHD Chang, Young-Hui  Fall 2010
Michael Heffernan BIOE/BMED PHD Murthy, Niren  Summer 2008
Adam Higgins BIOE/BMED PHD Karlsson, Jens  Spring 2008
Jun Huang BIOE/BMED PHD Zhu, Cheng  Fall 2008
William Hughes BIOE/ME Masters   Summer 2008
Christopher Hunter BIOE/BMED PHD Levenston, Marc  Fall 2001
Nicole Hurley BIOE/ME PHD McIntire, Larry  Fall 2007
Onyinyechi Irrechukwu BIOE/BMED PHD Levenston, Marc  Fall 2007
Michael Ivey BIOE/ECE BS/MS   Spring 2007
Anjana Jain BIOE/BMED PHD Bellamkonda, Ravi  Summer 2007
Morten Jensen BIOE/BMED Masters Yoganathan, Ajit  Spring 2000
Ning Jiang BIOE/BMED PHD Zhu, Cheng  Fall 2005
Jorge Jimenez BIOE/BMED PHD Yoganathan, Ajit  Fall 2006
Chad Johnson BIOE/BMED PHD Galis, Zorina  Summer 2003
Julie Johnson BIOE/ME Masters Giddens, Don P. Summer 2011
Mela Johnson BIOE/ME PHD Guldberg, Robert E. Spring 2010
Shevon Johnson BIOE/MSE Masters Snyder, Robert  Spring 2005
Laveeta Joseph BIOE/BMED PHD Butera, Robert J. Fall 2010
Matheau Julien BIOE/BMED MD/PHD Chaikof, Elliot L. Spring 2005
Chen-Yu Kao BIOE/BMED PHD Murthy, Niren  Fall 2009
Priyanka Karan BIOE/COC Masters Dudley, Samuel  Summer 2008
Daniel Karolyi BIOE/BMED MD/PHD Giddens, Don P. Spring 2002
Benjamin Keselowsky BIOE/BMED PHD Garcia, Andres J. Spring 2004
Sangkyung Kim BIOE/ME PHD Hesketh, Peter  Fall 2004
Hiroumi Kitajima BIOE/BMED PHD Yoganathan, Ajit  Summer 2007
Yash Kolambkar BIOE/BMED PHD Guldberg, Robert E. Fall 2009
Resmi Krishnankuttyrema BIOE/BMED Masters Yoganathan, Ajit  Fall 2007
Natalia Landazuri BIOE/BMED PHD LeDoux, Joseph M. Spring 2005
Erika Larson BIOE/ME Masters Whiteman, Wayne  Spring 2006
Andrea Lay BIOE/ME PHD Nichols, Richard  Fall 2005
Hyun Jung Lee BIOE/BMED PHD Bellamkonda, Ravi  Fall 2009
Hwa-Liang Leo BIOE/ME PHD Yoganathan, Ajit  Summer 2005
Marcus Lessing BIOE/BMED PHD LaPlaca, Michelle C. Fall 2008
Jeremy Lewi BIOE/BMED PHD Butera, Robert J. Spring 2009
Brian Lin BIOE/MSE Masters Gall, Ken  Spring 2009
Margaret Lowder BIOE/ME PHD Vito, Raymond  Summer 2007
Radhika Madhaven BIOE/BMED PHD Potter, Steve  Summer 2007
Richard Magid BIOE/BMED PHD Galis, Zorina  Summer 2003
Veerdhaval Mahajan BIOE/BMED Masters Benkeser, Paul J. Summer 2005
Waqas Majeed BIOE/ECE PHD Keilholz, Shella  Fall 2010
Ryan Maladen BIOE/BMED PHD Goldman, Daniel I  
Ramaldo Martin BIOE/BMED Masters Nichols, Richard  Spring 2006
George McConnell BIOE/BMED PHD Bellamkonda, Ravi  Fall 2008
Kathleen McNeeley BIOE/BMED PHD Bellamkonda, Ravi  Fall 2008
Leanne Metcalf BIOE/BMED PHD Vidakovic, Brani  Fall 2008
Nader Metwalli BIOE/BMED PHD Carew, John D. Summer 2010
Kristin Michael BIOE/ME PHD Garcia, Andres J. Fall 2006
Mary Millner BIOE/BMED Masters Bellamkonda, Ravi  Summer 2008
Richard Moffitt BIOE/BMED PHD Wang, Dongmei Summer 2009
Janna Mouw BIOE/ME PHD Levenston, Marc  Fall 2005
Eric Muir BIOE/BMED PHD Keilholz, Shella  Fall 2010
Jennifer Munson BIOE/CHBE PHD Bellamkonda, Ravi  Summer 2011
Kathryn Murinas BIOE/BMED Masters Nichols, Richard  Spring 2003
Roger Nana BIOE/BMED PHD Hu, Xiaoping  Fall 2008
Nikhilesh Natraj BIOE/COC Masters   Spring 2009
Chih-Wen Ni BIOE/BMED PHD Jo, Hanjoong  Summer 2010
Nitin Nitin BIOE/BMED PHD Bao, Gang  Fall 2005
Megan Oest BIOE/BMED PHD Guldberg, Robert E. Summer 2007
Jessica O'Neal BIOE/ME PHD Guldberg, Robert E. Summer 2011
Abiodun Otolorin BIOE/COC Masters Sprigle, Stephen  Spring 2008
Sai Muralidhar Padala BIOE/BMED PHD Yoganathan, Ajit  Spring 2010
Steven Pardo BIOE/ME Masters Jo, Hanjoong  Spring 2004
Jaehyung Park BIOE/BMED PHD Babensee, Julia  Summer 2009
Jung-Hwan Park BIOE/BMED PHD Prausnitz, Mark  Spring 2004
Mamta Patel BIOE/BMED PHD Jo, Hanjoong  Spring 2008
Timothy Patz BIOE/MSE Masters Narayan, Roger  Fall 2005
Priscilla Pennington BIOE/ME Masters    Fall 2006
John Perng BIOE/ECE PHD Murthy, Niren  Spring 2011
Timothy Petrie BIOE/ME PHD Garcia, Andres J. Summer 2009
Massimiliano Pezzoli BIOE/BMED PHD Giddens, Don P. Fall 2007
Mary Pitz BIOE/ME Masters Gall, Ken  Spring 2011
Sandeep Prabhakara BIOE/BMED Masters Sprigle, Stephen  Summer 2006
Gustavo Prado BIOE/BMED PHD LaPlaca, Michelle C. Summer 2004
Liston Purvis BIOE/ECE PHD Butera, Robert J. Fall 2006
Komal Rambani BIOE/BMED Masters Potter, Steve  Spring 2007
Swati Rane BIOE/BMED PHD Hu, Xiaoping  Summer 2009
Catherine Reyes BIOE/ME PHD Garcia, Andres J. Summer 2006
Jennifer Ritchie BIOE/BMED Masters Yoganathan, Ajit  Fall 2004
Todd Rogers BIOE/BMED PHD Babensee, Julia  Fall 2010
James Ross BIOE/ECE PHD Deweerth, Steve  Summer 2008
Keesuk Ryu BIOE/BMED Masters Yoganathan, Ajit  Fall 2000
Aniket Saha BIOE/BMED Masters Jo, Hanjoong  Summer 2003
Rory Sallach BIOE/BMED PHD Chaikof, Elliot L. Summer 2008
Krishna Sarangapani BIOE/BMED PHD Zhu, Cheng  Summer 2005
Robyn Schlicher BIOE/BMED PHD Prausnitz, Mark  Fall 2005
Stacey Schutte BIOE/ME PHD Nerem, Robert M. Spring 2009
Jevin Scrivens BIOE/ME PHD Deweerth, Steve  Summer 2007
Ioannis Sechopoulos BIOE/BMED PHD Karellas, Andrew  Spring 2007
Dror Seliktar BIOE/BMED PHD Nerem, Robert M. Summer 2000
Jamie Severin BIOE/BMED Masters Radhakrishna, Harish  Fall 2002
Jie Shao BIOE/BMED Masters Butera, Robert J. Summer 2004
Puneet Sharma BIOE/BMED PHD Oshinski, John  Spring 2005
Sarah Shieh BIOE/ME Masters Ku, David N. Summer 2011
Christopher Sinotte BIOE/BMED Masters Zhu, Cheng  Summer 2006
Andrew Smith BIOE/BMED PHD Nie, Shuming  Fall 2008
Kathryn Smith BIOE/ME PHD Gall, Ken  Fall 2010
Dennis Soerensen BIOE/BMED Masters Yoganathan, Ajit  Spring 2006
Daniel Sommers BIOE/ECE Masters Hunt, William D. Spring 2005
Sharon Sonenblum BIOE/BMED PHD Sprigle, Stephen  Fall 2009
Hannah Song BIOE/BMED PHD Jo, Hanjoong  Spring 2008
Michael Sorensen BIOE/BMED PHD Deweerth, Steve  Spring 2005
Sarah Stabenfeldt BIOE/BMED PHD LaPlaca, Michelle C. Fall 2007
Jan Stegemann BIOE/BMED PHD Nerem, Robert M. Spring 2002
Melissa Stein BIOE/BMED Masters Babensee, Julia  Spring 2002
Todd Stokes BIOE/ECE PHD Wang, Dongmei, Dongmei  Spring 2009
Kelly Straub BIOE/ME Masters Gleason, Rudy  Summer 2011
Binjian Sun BIOE/BMED PHD Giddens, Don P. Summer 2007
Kartik Sundar BIOE/BMED PHD Deweerth, Steve  Spring 2009
Kartik Sundareswaran BIOE/BMED PHD Yoganathan, Ajit  Fall 2008
Hak-Joon Sung BIOE/BMED PHD McIntire, Larry  Summer 2004
Jin Suo BIOE/BMED PHD Giddens, Don P. Spring 2005
Sankararaman Suryanarayanan BIOE/BMED PHD Karellas, Andrew  Spring 2006
Michelle Sykes BIOE/BMED MD/PHD Jo, Hanjoong  Summer 2008
Michael Tanenbaum BIOE/BMED Masters Bellamkonda, Ravi  Summer 2004
Matthew Tate BIOE/BMED PHD LaPlaca, Michelle C. Summer 2002
Karen Tisdale BIOE/ME Masters Vito, Raymond  Summer 2004
Timothy Tolentino BIOE/BMED PHD Zhu, Cheng  Summer 2007
Sarah Tressel BIOE/BMED PHD Jo, Hanjoong  Spring 2008
Tzu-Hsin Tsao BIOE/BMED PHD Butera, Robert J. Fall 2010
Po-Yuan Tseng BIOE/ChE PHD Chaikof, Elliot L. Summer 2005
Varadraj Vernekar BIOE/BMED PHD LaPlaca, Michelle C. Spring 2010
Amanda Wake BIOE/BMED PHD Giddens, Don P. Spring 2004
Randall Weinstein BIOE/ECE PHD Lee, Robert  Fall 2006
Peter Wellings BIOE/ME Masters Ku, David N. Spring 2011
Sarah West BIOE/ME Masters Levenston, Marc  Spring 2006
Matthew Wiggins BIOE/ECE PHD Vachtsevanos, George  Summer 2007
Carrie Williams BIOE/BMED PHD Deweerth, Steve  Fall 2006
Chrysanthi Williams BIOE/BMED PHD Wick, Timothy  Spring 2004
Kathleen Williams BIOE/BMED PHD Keilholz, Shella  Fall 2006
Christopher Wilson BIOE/BMED PHD Levenston, Marc  Spring 2007
John Wilson BIOE/BMED PHD Chaikof, Elliot L. Spring 2009
Kevin Wong BIOE/BMED Masters Boyan, Barbara  Fall 2010
Tao Wu BIOE/ME PHD Zhu, Cheng  Fall 2008
Yun Xing BIOE/ChE PHD Yoganathan, Ajit  Spring 2005
Zhiheng Xu BIOE/BMED PHD Benkeser, Paul J. Spring 2003
Chung-Fu Yang BIOE/ME Masters Hesketh, Peter  Spring 2010
Stephen Yang BIOE/BMED PHD Murthy, Niren  Fall 2008
Yan Yang BIOE/BMED PHD Giddens, Don P. Spring 2007
Jasper Yen BIOE/BMED PHD Chang, Young-Hui  Spring 2011
Michael Zaucha BIOE/ME PHD Gleason, Rudy  Spring 2011
Fang Zhang BIOE/BMED PHD Zhu, Cheng  Summer 2007
Wei Zhang BIOE/CHBE PHD Ludovice, Peter J. Summer 2009
Ge Zhao BIOE/BMED PhD Boyan, Barbara  Summer 2007
Ming Zhong BIOE/BMED PHD Boyan, Barbara  Spring 2010
Yinghui Zhong BIOE/BMED PHD Bellamkonda, Ravi  Fall 2006
Lei Zhu BIOE/BMED PHD Tannenbaum, Allen  Fall 2004
Omar Zurkiya BIOE/BMED MD/PHD Hu, Xiaoping  Fall 2006

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bioengineering Academic Advisor

Laura Paige
404-385-6655
404-894-2291 (fax)
Email

Petit Institute (IBB), Administrative Office Suite - Room 1103